WOW! Buster Gets a Carwash | Go Buster! | Bus Cartoons for Kids! | Funny Videos & Songs

12 Views
Published
Come get clean with Buster after playing in the mud as we sing the remix song of the Carwash Song!

Subscribe to TRT TV Today! ▶︎

Watch More of TRT ▶︎

Superheroes ▶︎

Buster is a sweet little bus who loves playing. He has a lot to learn about the world and he is always faced with different little challenges to overcome. He loves a giggle which he loves to share with his friends.

Car Wash Song - Till We Shine and Gleam 0:00
Buster's Wobbly Tooth 2:04
Buster Cat Rescue Song 4:07
Magic Buster's Rainbow Super Power Song 6:07
Beware of the Erupting Volcano! - Buster Saves Rita the Sports Car SONG 8:13
Wheels on the Bus - Stuck in the Mud! 10:12
London Bridge Is Falling Down 12:10
Buster Gets Sick - Wash Your Hands 14:10
Wheels on the Bus 16:10
If You're Happy and You Know It (Dig it up!) 17:41
Buster & Cozy - Play in Muddy Puddles - Bubble Trouble at the Carwash 19:34
Rain Rain Go Away 21:35
Buster On Ice 23:26
Buster And The Boxes 25:26
Buster and the Baa Baa Rainbow Sheep 27:26
Winter's Such a Fun Time of Year - Winter Mash Up Song 29:26

LYRICS
Buster the Bus is covered in mud!
Covered in the slippy wet mud
Splashing in the puddles was so much fun
But now all the puddles have gone

But Buster the Bus
Doesn't seem to fuss
Covered in mud
He's a happy yellow bus

The City Bus seems to disapprove
Of a muddy little Buster the Bus!

Buster can you see yourself
reflected in the glass!
Now do you see your covered in mud
And you really need to get clean fast!

Yes it’s time
To wash the grime!
The car wash will
make Buster shine!

Off to the Car Wash Buster goes!
For a wash and a polish and a shine!

But the car wash looks so scary and loud
Buster is so scared
Come on, Buster - no need to be afraid!
Take a deep breath get prepared

For a scrub and a clean
A shiny yellow sheen!
A rub a dub scrub
Such a shiny windscreen!

Come on, Buster, no need to be afraid!
Clean the muddy mess you made!

Buster will not drive inside!
And the City Bus honks
“Honk Honk!”
Buster jumps up really high
What’s the rush, City Bus, why?

It’s time to get
yourself clean
A scrub a dub dub
And a sparkling sheen

Drive into the carwash to get clean
A scrub a dub sparkling sheen

Buster takes, one deep breath
And rolls up to the door
Come on Buster, don’t be afraid
Just remember how clean you were before

It's time to see that shining yellow
And on the streets everyone will bellow

Buster the Bus is a very shiny bus
A shiny yellow happy little bus

Well done Buster!



#GoBuster #BusterBus #SongsForKids #LittleBabyBum #washyourhands #bathsong #soap #wash #carwash #clean
Category
FUNNY KIDS
Be the first to comment